• Travel planners for the finest performing arts programs in the world.
    We are the first choice for international performance travel
    Music Travel Consultants
    Travel planners for the finest performing arts programs in the world.
    View Video Get a Quote
  • Gift Link Tool for covering the cost of your trip.
    Music Travel Consultants Frame for Text
    Learn More
    Gift Link
    Over $2,000,000 contributed to date via
    Safe and secure contributions to assist in covering the cost of your trip.
  • The Music Travel Consultants Tour Director
    Music Travel Consultants Frame for Text
    Learn More
    Service at your side throughout the entire trip.
    Your MTC Tour Director
    Keeping the behind-the-scenes magic going with every trip.
  • Travel planners for the finest performing arts programs in the world.
    We are the first choice for international performance travel
    Music Travel Consultants
    Travel planners for the finest performing arts programs in the world.
    View Video Get a Quote
  • Trip Account App
    Music Travel Consultants Frame for Text
    Learn More
    Developed by Music Directors, for Music Directors.
    The Trip Account App
    Free to all Music Travel Consultants travelers.

Find out why Music Travel Consultants is the 1st choice in international performance travel.

View our 2 minute intro video to see what we do for the finest performing arts programs in the world.

International Performance Destinations for Student Music Groups

Music Travel Consultants plans custom student music performance trips to destinations across the world, including England, France, Germany, Austria and more. Bands, choirs and orchestras perform in world-class venues and take the stage at theme parks, all with a dedicated MTC tour director at your side.

What performance destinations does Music Travel Consultants offer internationally?

MTC plans trips to international destinations across Europe, Asia, Australia and the Americas. Each destination page details the performance opportunities, venues and attractions available to student music groups.

What types of performance opportunities are available for student music groups?

Student groups can march in major parades, sing in renowned choir venues, play in historic concert halls and participate in music festivals, workshops and clinics led by industry professionals.

What does an MTC trip to an international destination include?

Every MTC trip is custom designed and includes a dedicated tour director, hotel accommodations, transportation, meal options and the Trip Account app for student sign-up and payments. Directors work with one dedicated travel designer from first quote to final performance.

Why choose Music Travel Consultants for international performance travel?

Music Travel Consultants is led by former band directors and has been the first choice of music directors for performance travel since 1987. With service at your side throughout the entire trip, MTC handles the logistics so directors can focus on their students.

Experience the best in custom performance travel for your group.